Groupstage for Canyon Team League Season 2

Type

Team

Teamsize

4-7

Maprequest deadline

06/12/2022 23:59 CET

Sign-up deadline

02/01/2023 16:00 CET

Competition start

02/01/2023 20:00 CET

Competition end

12/03/2023 21:30 CET

Stage information
Stage start

15/01/2023 16:00 CET

Stage end

20/02/2023 22:00 CET


The starting divisions in the groupstage will consist of teams of a similar level, as determined by the qualification. There are six matchdays and during every matchday each division will play one match (with all teams in that division) with four submatches in which one/two/three players from every team play. The points scored by the team players during the Rounds submatches are summed and are the end result of the match. The top team will promote to the division above (if any) and the bottom team is relegated to the division below (if any).

Team admins can indicate on the division page in which of these slots their team is available. When all teams have indicated which slots they're available, the admin team will determine the date/time the division will be played.

Available timeslots to choose:
  • Sunday at 16:00 CET
  • Sunday at 19:00 CET
  • Sunday at 20:00 CET
  • Sunday at 21:00 CET (default time if no consensus can be reached)
  • Monday at 19:00 CET
  • Monday at 21:00 CET
As there are teams playing from different timezones, we ask you to be considerate in chosing which timeslots you are not available. If you cannot agree to a timeslot, try to contact each other via Discord (f.e. using the team owners channel). If no consensus for a timeslot can be reached, the admin team will set the default time as the moment to play the match.

All matches will be played on matchservers provided by Smurfen.net and will run a plugin that will automatically host your match (setting pointlimits and chosing the correct maps) and save the results.

Server details
Servername: Smurfen.net [SCL-1] -> Smurfen.net [SCL-5]
Serverlogin: smurfenleague1 -> smurfenleague5
Location: Netherlands > Noord-Brabant
Password: [communicated with team owners and streamers]

Train server details
Servername: Smurfen.net [SCL Train] TA / Smurfen.net [SCL Train] Rounds
Serverlogin: smurfenleague / smurfenleague_
Location: Netherlands > Noord-Brabant
Password: [communicated to team owners]
Stage mappack
Division 1 - Monday, 16/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Gold 42 68 128 119 357
2 Godpeed 48 72 79 91 290
Division 2 - Sunday, 15/01/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad'Racing!Stars 30 96 104 116 346
2 Spectrum 60 44 106 94 304
Division 3 - Sunday, 15/01/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad' Racing! 90 171 311 320 892
2 dore²cuo 69 138 265 276 748
3 DogSpeed 126 126 257 223 732
4 hypeboys Black 60 191 232 195 678
5 Smurf Canyon Crashers 105 74 135 181 495
Division 4 - Monday, 16/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Airven 84 195 344 238 861
2 Spectrum II 138 103 227 252 720
3 Die Schlümpfe 75 117 221 251 664
4 Insan!ty 66 137 211 248 662
5 Apex 87 148 197 211 643
Division 5 - Sunday, 15/01/2023 18:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Schtroumpf 87 191 341 343 962
2 Fast and Smurfious 150 221 253 288 912
3 Los Compadres 93 112 271 241 717
4 Smurfs Crash Regularly 63 106 231 185 585
5 Les Branquignoles 57 70 101 142 370
Division 1 - Sunday, 22/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Gold 48 93 131 118 390
2 ad'Racing!Stars 42 47 79 87 255
Division 2 - Sunday, 22/01/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Godpeed 54 76 124 99 353
2 ad' Racing! 36 64 86 110 296
Division 3 - Sunday, 22/01/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Black 117 216 267 244 844
2 Spectrum 96 147 266 294 803
3 DogSpeed 99 112 253 268 732
4 dore²cuo 81 108 218 201 608
5 Airven 57 117 193 192 559
Division 4 - Sunday, 22/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Spectrum II 108 176 234 300 818
2 Die Schlümpfe 111 178 244 262 795
3 Insan!ty 60 166 284 259 769
4 Smurf Canyon Crashers 105 125 290 236 756
5 Schtroumpf 66 55 147 143 411
Division 5 - Sunday, 22/01/2023 19:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Apex 114 228 321 378 1041
2 Fast and Smurfious 108 109 291 270 778
3 Los Compadres 90 157 257 270 774
4 Smurfs Crash Regularly 90 100 204 176 570
5 Les Branquignoles 48 105 126 106 385
Division 1 - Sunday, 29/01/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Gold 51 85 120 112 368
2 Godpeed 39 55 88 98 280
Division 2 - Sunday, 29/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad'Racing!Stars 60 84 136 124 404
2 hypeboys Black 30 56 74 78 238
Division 3 - Sunday, 29/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Spectrum 111 212 333 288 944
2 dore²cuo 78 121 242 273 714
3 ad' Racing! 117 136 208 243 704
4 DogSpeed 90 137 234 221 682
5 Spectrum II 54 94 183 175 506
Division 4 - Sunday, 29/01/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Insan!ty 114 149 277 218 758
2 Smurf Canyon Crashers 93 114 253 283 743
3 Airven 96 173 219 237 725
4 Die Schlümpfe 72 188 234 213 707
5 Apex 75 76 217 249 617
Division 5 - Sunday, 29/01/2023 19:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Schtroumpf 141 204 325 255 925
2 Los Compadres 105 116 288 306 815
3 Fast and Smurfious 48 202 252 214 716
4 Smurfs Crash Regularly 60 139 195 217 611
5 Les Branquignoles 96 37 139 208 480
Division 1 - Sunday, 05/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Gold 48 87 119 123 377
2 ad'Racing!Stars 42 53 91 87 273
Division 2 - Sunday, 05/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Godpeed 48 72 105 125 350
2 Spectrum 42 68 105 84 299
Division 3 - Sunday, 05/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad' Racing! 132 245 289 361 1027
2 dore²cuo 111 112 275 299 797
3 DogSpeed 78 164 229 218 689
4 hypeboys Black 66 133 269 210 678
5 Insan!ty 63 46 137 104 350
Division 4 - Sunday, 05/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Airven 108 178 324 300 910
2 Spectrum II 111 182 294 310 897
3 Smurf Canyon Crashers 87 180 273 258 798
4 Die Schlümpfe 81 109 215 226 631
5 Schtroumpf 63 51 94 106 314
Division 5 - Sunday, 05/02/2023 19:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Apex 117 213 333 367 1030
2 Los Compadres 66 192 262 323 843
3 Fast and Smurfious 150 157 310 204 821
4 Smurfs Crash Regularly 87 54 185 178 504
5 Les Branquignoles 30 84 109 127 350
Division 1 - Sunday, 12/02/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Godpeed 48 82 103 94 327
2 hypeboys Gold 42 58 107 116 323
Division 2 - Sunday, 12/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad'Racing!Stars 45 69 112 114 340
2 ad' Racing! 45 71 98 96 310
Division 3 - Monday, 13/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Spectrum 108 219 345 308 980
2 dore²cuo 78 158 271 247 754
3 hypeboys Black 96 67 230 228 621
4 Airven 66 129 210 196 601
5 DogSpeed 102 124 144 221 591
Division 4 - Sunday, 12/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Spectrum II 108 187 309 303 907
2 Smurf Canyon Crashers 84 150 244 291 769
3 Apex 75 153 251 252 731
4 Die Schlümpfe 114 141 257 218 730
5 Insan!ty 66 69 139 136 410
Division 5 - Sunday, 12/02/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Schtroumpf 87 209 323 337 956
2 Los Compadres 75 209 293 324 901
3 Fast and Smurfious 150 112 252 227 741
4 Les Branquignoles 60 113 172 142 487
5 Smurfs Crash Regularly 78 56 159 169 462
Division 1 - Sunday, 19/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Godpeed 33 76 118 111 338
2 ad'Racing!Stars 57 64 92 99 312
Division 2 - Sunday, 19/02/2023 21:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 hypeboys Gold 54 82 126 109 371
2 Spectrum 36 58 84 101 279
Division 3 - Sunday, 19/02/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 ad' Racing! 99 242 312 327 980
2 dore²cuo 102 189 339 305 935
3 Spectrum II 75 128 230 266 699
4 Airven 99 53 176 136 464
5 hypeboys Black 75 88 133 154 450
Division 4 - Sunday, 19/02/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 DogSpeed 114 198 273 278 863
2 Smurf Canyon Crashers 87 136 283 275 781
3 Apex 78 152 267 283 780
4 Die Schlümpfe 111 151 244 237 743
5 Schtroumpf 60 63 132 126 381
Division 5 - Sunday, 19/02/2023 20:00 CET
# Team Submatch #1 Submatch #2 Submatch #3 Submatch #4 Score
1 Los Compadres 132 134 300 349 915
2 Fast and Smurfious 123 154 274 242 793
3 Insan!ty 78 187 232 223 720
4 Smurfs Crash Regularly 69 109 235 189 602
5 Les Branquignoles 48 116 155 187 506